bandiera regione stemma regione
SICILIA - dati (2017)
superficie complessiva: 25.432,99 km²
popolazione: 5.056.641 residenti
densità: 198,80 ab.km²
Provincia Sigla Com. Abit.
AgrigentoAG43442049
CaltanissettaCL22269710
CataniaCT581113303
Città Metropolitana di MessinaME0636653
Città Metropolitana di CataniaCT01113303
Città Metropolitana di PalermoPA01268217
EnnaEN20168052