bandiera regione stemma regione
SICILIA - dati (2017)
superficie complessiva: 25.432,99 km²
popolazione: 5.056.641 residenti
densità: 198,80 ab.km²
Provincia Sigla Com. Abit.
AgrigentoAG43442049
CaltanissettaCL22269710
CataniaCT581113303
EnnaEN20168052
MessinaME108636653
PalermoPA821268217
RagusaRG12321359